USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-048-3343    Email Email:

Magic™ Anti-ITGAM monoclonal antibody   (DMAB5161MH)  


Mouse Anti-Human ITGAM monoclonal antibody           Datasheet

  Add to basket
Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG1
Clone
3MPM20c
Species Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
PurifiediC3breceptor.
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
CR3A; MO1A; CD11B;MAC-1; MAC1A; SLEB6; MGC117044; integrin alpha-M;CR-3 alpha chain; antigenCD11b (p170); leukocyte adhesion receptor MO1; CD11antigen-like family memberB; macrophage antigen alpha polypeptide; cell surface glycoprotein MAC-1subunitalpha;
Entrez Gene ID
3684
UniProt ID
P11215
Product Background
Pathway
Amoebiasis; Celladhesion molecules (CAMs); Cell surface interactions at the vascular wal; FocalAdhesion; Hematopoietic cell lineage; Hemostasis; IL-5 Signaling Pathway; Integrincell surface interactions; Integrin-mediated cell adhesion; Legionellosis; Leishmaniasis;Leukocyte transendothelial migration; Pertussi; Phagosome; Tuberculosis;Regulationof actin cytoskeletonSignal Transduction; Staphylococcus aureus infection; amb2Integrin signaling
References
Leandra, S; Calvanese, V; et al. GPI-80 Defines Self-Renewal Ability in Hematopoietic Stem Cells during Human Development. CELL STEM CELL 16:80-87(2015).
Wu, Q; Yu, B; et al. Single-nucleotide polymorphisms of MAMDC1 are associated with rash and photosensitivity, but not disease risk, of systemic lupus erythematosus in Chinese mainland population. CLINICAL RHEUMATOLOGY 30:1373-1378(2011).
Custom Antibody Labeling
We offer labeled antibodies using our catalogue antibody products and a broad range of intensely fluorescent dyes and labels including HRP, biotin, ALP, Alexa Fluor® dyes, DyLight® Fluor dyes, R-phycoerythrin (R-PE), at scales from less than 100 μg up to 1 g of IgG antibody.
Learn More

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Magic™ Anti-ITGAM monoclonal antibody
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.
Inquiry Basket