USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-048-3343    Email Email:

Magic™ Anti-CD3 monoclonal antibody [FITC]   (DMAB5138)  


Mouse anti-Mouse THY1 monoclonal antibody for FC           Datasheet

Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG1
Clone
VCHT2
Species Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
Humaninfant thymocytes and lymphocytes from a patient with Sézary disease.
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
T3E; TCRE
Entrez Gene ID
916
UniProt ID
P07766
References
Bai, YL; Ding, YZ; et al. Regulation of the association between PSTPIP and CD2 in murine T cells. EXPERIMENTAL AND MOLECULAR PATHOLOGY 71:115-124(2001).
Heggarty, S; Sawcer, S; et al. A genome wide scan for association with multiple sclerosis in a N. Irish case control population. JOURNAL OF NEUROIMMUNOLOGY 143:93-96(2003).

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Magic™ Anti-CD3 monoclonal antibody [FITC]
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.