USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-097-1828    Email Email:

Anti-Alpha-2-Microglobulin monoclonal antibody   (DMAB5775)  


Mouse anti-Rat Alpha-2-Microglobulin monoclonal antibody for ELISA, WB           Datasheet

  Add to basket
Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG1
Clone
IZC 340-03
Species Reactivity
Rat
Immunogen
Alpha 2-microglobulin purified form rat urine.
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
Allergen Rat n 1; Alpha (2) euglobulin; Alpha 2u globulin; Alpha2mu globulin; Alpha2u; Major urinary protein; MUP; PGCL1; Rat n1
References
Clarimon, J; Bertranpetit, J; et al. Joint analysis of candidate genes related to Alzheimer's disease in a Spanish population. PSYCHIATRIC GENETICS 13:85-90(2003).
ARAUJOJORGE, TC; LAGE, MJF; et al. TRYPANOSOMA-CRUZI - ENHANCED ALPHA-MACROGLOBULIN LEVELS CORRELATE WITH THE RESISTANCE OF BALB/CJ MICE TO ACUTE INFECTION. PARASITOLOGY RESEARCH 78:215-221(1992).
Custom Antibody Labeling
We offer labeled antibodies using our catalogue antibody products and a broad range of intensely fluorescent dyes and labels including HRP, biotin, ALP, Alexa Fluor® dyes, DyLight® Fluor dyes, R-phycoerythrin (R-PE), at scales from less than 100 μg up to 1 g of IgG antibody. Learn More

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Anti-Alpha-2-Microglobulin monoclonal antibody
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-097-1828
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-097-1828
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.
Inquiry Basket