USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-048-3343    Email Email:

Anti-HSPA1A monoclonal antibody   (DMAB3462MH)  


Mouse anti-Bacteria HSPA1A monoclonal antibody for ELISA, WB           Datasheet

  Add to basket
Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG2a
Clone
US31
Species Reactivity
Bacteria
Immunogen
Recombinant HSP-70M. tuberculosis
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
HSPA1A; heatshock 70kDa protein 1A; HSP72; HSPA1; HSP70I; HSPA1B; HSP70-1; FLJ54303;FLJ54370; FLJ54392; FLJ54408; FLJ75127; HSP70-1A; heat shock
Entrez Gene ID
3303
UniProt ID
A8K5I0
Product Background
Pathway
Androgen ReceptorSignaling Pathway; Antigen processing and presentation; Apoptosis Modulationby HSP70; Direct p53 effectors; FOXM1 transcription factor network; MAPKsignaling pathway; Prion diseases; Protein processing in endoplasmicreticulum; Spliceosome
References
Nakatsu, N; Yoshida, Y; et al. Chemosensitivity profile of cancer cell lines and identification of genes determining chemosensitivity by an integrated bioinformatical approach using cDNA arrays. MOLECULAR CANCER THERAPEUTICS 4:399-412(2005).
Smith, RS; Meyers, DA; et al. Sequence analysis of HSPA1A and HSPA1B in a multi-ethnic study population. DNA SEQUENCE 18:47-53(2007).
Custom Antibody Labeling
We offer labeled antibodies using our catalogue antibody products and a broad range of intensely fluorescent dyes and labels including HRP, biotin, ALP, Alexa Fluor® dyes, DyLight® Fluor dyes, R-phycoerythrin (R-PE), at scales from less than 100 μg up to 1 g of IgG antibody.
Learn More

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Anti-HSPA1A monoclonal antibody
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.
Inquiry Basket