USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-097-1828    Email Email:

Anti-F2 monoclonal antibody   (DMAb6315MH)  


Mouse anti-Human F2 monoclonal antibody for RIA, WB, ELISA           Datasheet

  Add to basket
Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG1
Clone
BIU-5021
Species Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
Purified human thrombin
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
F2;coagulation factor II (thrombin); Prothrombin; Activation peptide fragment 1;Activation peptide fragment 2; Thrombin light chain; Thrombin heavy chain;Coagulation factor II; PT; serine protease; OTTHUMP00000197117;OTTHUMP00000233661; prothrombin B-chai
Entrez Gene ID
2147
UniProt ID
P00734
Product Background
Pathway
Angiopoietinreceptor Tie2-mediated signaling; Blood Clotting Cascade; Cell surfaceinteractions at the vascular wall; Diabetes pathways; FOXA2 and FOXA3transcription factor networks; Formation of Fibrin Clot (Clotting Cascade)
References
Arikawa, AY; Jakits, HE; et al. Consumption of a high glycemic load but not a high glycemic index diet is marginally associated with oxidative stress in young women. NUTRITION RESEARCH 35:7-13(2015).
Singh, S; Pandey, S; et al. SSR analysis for fruit and quality characters in infra-specific mapping population of melon. INDIAN JOURNAL OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES 85:32-37(2015).
Custom Antibody Labeling
We offer labeled antibodies using our catalogue antibody products and a broad range of intensely fluorescent dyes and labels including HRP, biotin, ALP, Alexa Fluor® dyes, DyLight® Fluor dyes, R-phycoerythrin (R-PE), at scales from less than 100 μg up to 1 g of IgG antibody. Learn More

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Anti-F2 monoclonal antibody
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-097-1828
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-097-1828
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.
Inquiry Basket