USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-048-3343    Email Email:

Anti-SERPINA1 monoclonal antibody   (DMAB5616MH)  


Mouse anti-Dog LCN2 monoclonal antibody for IFM           Datasheet

Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG2b
Clone
F31T31
Species Reactivity
Human
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
SERPINA1; PI; A1A; AAT; PI1; A1AT; PRO2275; alpha1AT; MGC9222; MGC23330; alpha-1-antitrypsin; serpin A1; A1PI; alpha-1-antiproteinase; alpha-1-antitrypsin null; alpha-1 protease inhibitor; protease inhibitor 1 (anti-elastase), alpha-1-antitrypsin; serine
Entrez Gene ID
5265
UniProt ID
E9KL23
Product Background
Pathway
Complement and Coagulation Cascades; Complement and coagulation cascades; FOXA1 transcription factor network; Hemostasis; Platelet activation, signaling and aggregation; Platelet degranulation; Response to elevated platelet cytosolic Ca2+
References
Joshi, N; Johnson, LL; et al. Gene expression differences in normal esophageal mucosa associated with regression and progression of mild and moderate squamous dysplasia in a high-risk Chinese population. CANCER RESEARCH 66:6851-6860(2006).
Greene, DN; Procter, M; et al. alpha(1)-Antitrypsin Deficiency in Fraternal Twins Born With Familial Spontaneous Pneumothorax. CHEST 141:239-241(2012).

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Anti-SERPINA1 monoclonal antibody
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.