USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-097-1828    Email Email:

Anti-HSV type 2 Monoclonal antibody   (DMAB3607)  


Mouse Anti-HSV type 2 Monoclonal antibody for ELISA           Datasheet

  Add to basket
Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG2
Clone
A111
Species Reactivity
HSV
Immunogen
Infected cell lysate
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
Herpesviridae; Alphaherpesvirinae; Simplexvirus; Herpes simplex virus 2; HSV 2; Herpes Simplex Virus Type 2; HSV-2; Envelope glycoprotein E; Herpes Simplex Virus Type 2 Glycoprotein E; Herpes simplex virus 2; Herpesvirus 2; US8; Virion glycoprotein E; HSV
References
Malvy, D; Ezzedine, K; et al. Epidemiology of orofacial herpes simplex virus infections in the general population in France: results of the HERPIMAX study. JOURNAL OF THE EUROPEAN ACADEMY OF DERMATOLOGY AND VENEREOLOGY 21:1398-1403(2007).
Delany-Moretlwe, S; Jentsch, U; et al. Comparison of focus HerpesSelect and Kalon HSV-2 gG2 ELISA serological assays to detect herpes simplex virus type 2 antibodies in a South African population. SEXUALLY TRANSMITTED INFECTIONS 86:46-50(2010).
Custom Antibody Labeling
We offer labeled antibodies using our catalogue antibody products and a broad range of intensely fluorescent dyes and labels including HRP, biotin, ALP, Alexa Fluor® dyes, DyLight® Fluor dyes, R-phycoerythrin (R-PE), at scales from less than 100 μg up to 1 g of IgG antibody. Learn More

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Anti-HSV type 2 Monoclonal antibody
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-097-1828
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-097-1828
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.
Inquiry Basket