USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-097-1828    Email Email:

Anti-HSV type 2 Monoclonal antibody   (DMAB3603)  


Mouse Anti-HSV type 2 Monoclonal antibody for WB, ELISA, IF           Datasheet

  Add to basket
Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG1
Clone
A911
Species Reactivity
HSV
Immunogen
Purified HSV-2 virions
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
Herpesviridae; Alphaherpesvirinae; Simplexvirus; Herpes simplex virus 2; HSV 2; Herpes Simplex Virus Type 2; HSV-2; Glycoprotein D precursor; Herpes Simplex Virus Type 2 Glycoprotein D; HHV2gp69; Herpesvirus 2; US6; Virion glycoprotein D; Herpes Simplex V
References
Olson, K; Macias, P; et al. Liposomal gD ectodomain (gD(1-306)) vaccine protects against HSV2 genital or rectal infection of female and male mice. VACCINE 28:548-560(2009).
Perez, CM; Marrero, E; et al. Seroepidemiology of viral hepatitis, HIV and herpes simplex type 2 in the household population aged 21-64 years in Puerto Rico. BMC INFECTIOUS DISEASES 10:-(2010).
Custom Antibody Labeling
We offer labeled antibodies using our catalogue antibody products and a broad range of intensely fluorescent dyes and labels including HRP, biotin, ALP, Alexa Fluor® dyes, DyLight® Fluor dyes, R-phycoerythrin (R-PE), at scales from less than 100 μg up to 1 g of IgG antibody. Learn More

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Anti-HSV type 2 Monoclonal antibody
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-097-1828
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-097-1828
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.
Inquiry Basket