USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-097-1828    Email Email:

Anti-HSV type 2 Protein A Monoclonal antibody   (DMAB3611)  


Mouse Anti-HSV type 2 Protein A Monoclonal antibody for IF           Datasheet

  Add to basket
Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG
Clone
A511
Species Reactivity
HSV
Immunogen
>90% pure. Protein A chromatography
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
Herpesviridae; Alphaherpesvirinae; Simplexvirus; Herpes simplex virus 2; HSV 2; Herpes Simplex Virus Type 2; HSV-2
References
Jonker, I; Klein, HC; et al. Association between Exposure to HSV1 and Cognitive Functioning in a General Population of Adolescents. The TRAILS Study. PLOS ONE 9:-(2014).
Korshun, L; Vudmaska, M; et al. Recombinant glycoprotein G analog for determination of specific immunoglobulins to herpes simplex virus type 2 by ELISA. JOURNAL OF VIROLOGICAL METHODS 194:67-73(2013).
Custom Antibody Labeling
We offer labeled antibodies using our catalogue antibody products and a broad range of intensely fluorescent dyes and labels including HRP, biotin, ALP, Alexa Fluor® dyes, DyLight® Fluor dyes, R-phycoerythrin (R-PE), at scales from less than 100 μg up to 1 g of IgG antibody. Learn More

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Anti-HSV type 2 Protein A Monoclonal antibody
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-097-1828
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-097-1828
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.
Inquiry Basket