USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-048-3343    Email Email:

Anti-HCV Nonstructural Protein 4 Monoclonal antibody   (DMAB3576)  


Mouse Anti-HCV Nonstructural Protein 4 Monoclonal antibody for ELISA, WB, IHC           Datasheet

  Add to basket
Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG1
Clone
5-G6
Species Reactivity
HCV
Immunogen
Recombinant antigen (HCV genotype 1b).
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
HCV NS-4A; NS4A protein; Flaviviridae; Hepacivirus; Hepatitis C virus; Hepatitis C Virus NS4A; HCV NS4A; Non structural protein 4A
References
Bossi, V; Galli, C; et al. Quantitative signal of anti-HCV by an automated assay predicts viremia in a population at high prevalence of hepatitis C virus infection. JOURNAL OF CLINICAL VIROLOGY 30:45-49(2004).
CERINO, A; BOENDER, P; et al. A HUMAN MONOCLONAL-ANTIBODY SPECIFIC FOR THE N-TERMINUS OF THE HEPATITIS-C VIRUS NUCLEOCAPSID PROTEIN. JOURNAL OF IMMUNOLOGY 151:7005-7015(1993).
Custom Antibody Labeling
We offer labeled antibodies using our catalogue antibody products and a broad range of intensely fluorescent dyes and labels including HRP, biotin, ALP, Alexa Fluor® dyes, DyLight® Fluor dyes, R-phycoerythrin (R-PE), at scales from less than 100 μg up to 1 g of IgG antibody.
Learn More

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Anti-HCV Nonstructural Protein 4 Monoclonal antibody
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.
Inquiry Basket