USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-097-1828    Email Email:

Anti-HBV Surface Antigen Monoclonal antibody   (DMAB3532)  


Mouse Anti-HBV Surface Antigen Monoclonal antibody for ELISA, LFIA           Datasheet

  Add to basket
Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG1
Clone
C499M
Species Reactivity
HBV
Immunogen
Purified Hepatitis B Surface Antigen
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
HBsAg; HBV major surface antigen; HBV surface antigen; Hepatitis B Virus major surface antigen; Major surface antigen; S; Hepatitis B Surface Antigen; Hepatitis B Virus Surface Antigen; Hepadnaviridae; Orthohepadnavirus; Hepatitis B virus; HBV 
References
Gerlich, WH; et al. Medical Virology of Hepatitis B: how it began and where we are now. VIROLOGY JOURNAL 10:-(2013).
Jarcuska, P; Janicko, M; et al. Hepatitis B virus infection in patients with metabolic syndrome: A complicated relationship. Results of a population based study. EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF INTERNAL MEDICINE 25:286-291(2014).
Custom Antibody Labeling
We offer labeled antibodies using our catalogue antibody products and a broad range of intensely fluorescent dyes and labels including HRP, biotin, ALP, Alexa Fluor® dyes, DyLight® Fluor dyes, R-phycoerythrin (R-PE), at scales from less than 100 μg up to 1 g of IgG antibody. Learn More

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Anti-HBV Surface Antigen Monoclonal antibody
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-097-1828
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-097-1828
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.
Inquiry Basket