USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-048-3343    Email Email:

Anti-GSK3B monoclonal antibody   (DMAB3431MH)  


Mouse anti-Xenopus GSK3B monoclonal antibody for ELISA, IP, IHC, WB           Datasheet

Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG2a
Clone
22B
Species Reactivity
Xenopus
Immunogen
Recombinant Xenupuslaevis protein
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
GSK3B; glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta; GSK-3 beta; GSK3beta isoform; OTTHUMP00000165239; OTTHUMP00000165240
Entrez Gene ID
2932
UniProt ID
P49841
Product Background
Pathway
Wnt signaling pathway; Trk receptor signaling mediated by PI3K and PLC-gamma; T cell receptor signaling pathway; Signaling events mediated by Stem cell factor receptor (c-Kit); Semaphorin interactions; Regulation of Androgen receptor activity; Preseni
References
Lee, HC; Lin, YZ; et al. Glycogen synthase kinase 3 beta in somites plays a role during the angiogenesis of zebrafish embryos. FEBS JOURNAL 281:4367-4383(2014).
Zhang, KR; Yang, CX; et al. Genetic association of the interaction between the BDNF and GSK3B genes and major depressive disorder in a Chinese population. JOURNAL OF NEURAL TRANSMISSION 117:393-401(2010).

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Anti-GSK3B monoclonal antibody
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.