USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-048-3343    Email Email:

Anti-EBV Early Antigen Monoclonal antibody   (DMAB3326)  


Mouse Anti-EBV Early Antigen Monoclonal antibody for IF, WB, IHC           Datasheet

  Add to basket
Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG1
Clone
CDI503
Species Reactivity
EBV
Immunogen
Infected cell lysate
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
EBVEarly Antigen-R Homologue Bcl-2; Herpesviridae; Gammaherpesvirinae;Lymphocryptovirus; Human herpesvirus 4 (HHV-4)
References
Twohig, J; Kulik, L; et al. Defective B cell ontogeny and immune response in human complement receptor 2 (CR2, CD21) transgenic mice is partially recovered in the absence of C3. MOLECULAR IMMUNOLOGY 44:3434-3444(2007).
Yoshizaki, T; Miwa, H; et al. Elevation of antibody against Epstein-Barr virus genes BRLF1 and BZLF1 in nasopharyngeal carcinoma. JOURNAL OF CANCER RESEARCH AND CLINICAL ONCOLOGY 126:69-73(2000).
Custom Antibody Labeling
We offer labeled antibodies using our catalogue antibody products and a broad range of intensely fluorescent dyes and labels including HRP, biotin, ALP, Alexa Fluor® dyes, DyLight® Fluor dyes, R-phycoerythrin (R-PE), at scales from less than 100 μg up to 1 g of IgG antibody.
Learn More

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Anti-EBV Early Antigen Monoclonal antibody
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.
Inquiry Basket