USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-048-3343    Email Email:

Anti-Aflatoxin monoclonal antibody   (DMAB2948)  


Mouse anti-Aflatoxin monoclonal antibody for IA           Datasheet

Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG1
Clone
BTB2
Species Reactivity
N/A
Immunogen
Aflatoxin
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
AFB1; AFB1-AR1; Aldoketoreductase 7; Aflatoxin
References
Um-e-Robab; Mahmood, T; et al. ENHANCED RESISTANCE TO Aspergillus flavus IN TRANSGENIC PEANUT HAVING RICE CHITINASE RCG3 GENE. PAKISTAN JOURNAL OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES 51:283-286(2014).
Aydin, S; Sabuncuoglu, S; et al. Serum aflatoxin levels of the healthy adult population living in the north and south regions of Turkey. PUBLIC HEALTH NUTRITION 17:2496-2504(2014).

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Anti-Aflatoxin monoclonal antibody
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.