USA USA / Tel: 1-631-624-4882    Europe Europe / Tel: 44-207-048-3343    Email Email:

Magic™ Anti-ANPEP monoclonal antibody [FITC]   (DMAB5163MH)  


Mouse anti-Mouse THY1 monoclonal antibody for FC           Datasheet

  Add to basket
Specifications
Host Species
Mouse
Antibody Isotype
IgG1
Clone
XM-48
Species Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
Leukaemic cells froma case of chronic myeloid leukaemia (CML).
Conjugate
Unconjugated
Target
Alternative Names
APN; CD13; LAP1;P150; PEPN; GP150; aminopeptidase N; AP-M; AP-N; hAPN; aminopeptidase M; EC3.4.11; p150;OTTHUMP00000194690; alanylaminopeptidase; microsomalaminopeptidase; myeloid plasma membrane glycoprotein CD13;EC 3.4.11.2; gp150;CD13 antigen
Entrez Gene ID
290
UniProt ID
A0A024RC61
Product Background
Pathway
C-MYB transcriptionfactor network; Glutathione metabolism; Hematopoietic cell lineage; Metabolicpathways; Renin-angiotensin system
References
Lee, JB; Jung, EJ; et al. Genome-wide association analysis to identify SNP markers affecting teat numbers in an F2 intercross population between Landrace and Korean native pigs. MOLECULAR BIOLOGY REPORTS 41:7167-7173(2014).
Wiese, AH; Auer, J; et al. Identification of gene signatures for invasive colorectal tumor cells. CANCER DETECTION AND PREVENTION 31:282-295(2007).
Custom Antibody Labeling
We offer labeled antibodies using our catalogue antibody products and a broad range of intensely fluorescent dyes and labels including HRP, biotin, ALP, Alexa Fluor® dyes, DyLight® Fluor dyes, R-phycoerythrin (R-PE), at scales from less than 100 μg up to 1 g of IgG antibody.
Learn More

Online Inquiry

Please input "diagnostics" as verification code.
 Online Inquiry
Order Info:Magic™ Anti-ANPEP monoclonal antibody [FITC]
Interested in larger quantities ? request a quote!
Protocol may be improved. Please feel free to contact us to obtain the latest version.
15% off your first purchase

Contact Us

United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Email:

Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email:

Ordering Information

Payment methods we support:
✭ Invoice / Purchase Order
✭ Credit card
Credit card

Products
Antibodies
Antigens
Hybridomas
ELISA Kits
Rapid Test Kits
Materials and Reagents
Browse Key Words Alphabetically Hot
United States
Tel: 1-631-624-4882
Fax: 1-631-938-8221
Europe
Tel: 44-207-048-3343
Email

facebook   twitter   linkedin   google+
Distributors 

Home |  Copyright © 2009 - 2017 Creative Diagnostics. All rights reserved.
Inquiry Basket